Past Tour Dates

JASMINE BETH TRIO AT FLOW

2014

Fri 7 Feb, 9pm – Artists’ Shed, Foster St, Queanbeyan

Sun 9 Feb, 6:30pm – Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe

Fri 14 Feb, 7:30pm – Martine’s Riverview Wine Bar, Taree

Thu 20 Feb, 7:30pm – The Wanderer, 501 Elizabeth St, Surry Hills

Fri 21 Feb, 9:30pm – Mars Hill Cafe, 331 Church St, Parramatta

Sun 9 Mar, 6:30pm –  Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe

Fri 14 Mar – The Aztec, 8 Little St, Foster

Sun 16 Mar, 12:30pm – FLOW Espresso Bar, 31 David St, Old Bar

Thu 20 Mar, 7:30pm – The Bottlerocket, 90 Kinghorne St, Nowra

Fri 21 Mar, 9:30pm – Mars Hill Cafe, 331 Church St, Parramatta

Sat 29 Mar – Leonard Cohen night @ Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe

Sun 13 Apr, 6:30pm –  Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe

Wed 16 Apr, 8pm – The Drunken Poet, Melbourne

Sat 26 Apr – Ironfest, Lithgow Showgrounds, 12pm, $30-55

Sat 3 May – Martine’s, 4 Pulteney St, Taree, 7pm, free

Fri 9 May – Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

Sat 10 May – Mars Hill Cafe, 331 Church St, Parramatta, 9:45pm, free

Sun 11 May, 6:30pm –  Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe, 6:30pm

Sat 24 May – Live and Let Live, Sydney Uni, 88 Mallett St, Camperdown, 7pm, $10

Thu 5 Jun – Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

Fri 6 Jun – FLOW Espresso, 31 David St, Old Bar, 6:30pm

Sun 8 Jun – Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe, 6:30pm

Fri 20 Jun – Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

Thu 10 Jul – The Village, Walthamstow, UK, free

Fri 11 Jul – Trunkwell Gardens, Reading, UK, Thrive charity event

Wed 16 Jul – Seend Acoustic Club, Rusty Lane, Seend, Wiltshire, UK, 4GBP

Fri 25 Jul – Hall of Sound, Pangbourne Village Hall, UK, 4GBP

Sat 26 Jul – Shammick Acoustic @ the Pack o’ Cards, Combe Martin, North Devon, UK, 7GBP

Wed 30 Jul – Lilico’s Tapas Bar, Bridge Buildings, The Square, North Devon, UK, free

Thu 28 Aug – Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

Wed 3 Sep – Lizottes, 4/5 629 Pittwater Rd, Dee Why, $10

Fri 26 Sep – Petersham Bowling Club, 77 Little Brighton St, Petersham, 8pm, $10

Thu 23 Oct – Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

Tue 9 Dec –  Parramatta Farmers Market, Parramatta Town Hall, 11am-2pm, free

2015

Fri 20 – Sun 22 Feb – Bonnie Doon Music Festival, Bonnie Doon, VIC, various prices

Sat 14 – Sun 15 Mar – Pfeiffer Wines Festival, Distillery Rd, Wagunyah, VIC, free

Thu 9 Apr – Films For Change, Govinda’s, Darlinghurst Rd, Darlinghurst, $35 (film + dinner)

Sun 26 Apr – Amnesty International Community Picnic for Refugees, Camperdown Memorial Rest Park, NSW, free

Tue 5 May – Mr Falcon’s, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, Glebe, 6:30pm

UK/IRELAND SUMMER TOUR 2015

Fri 29 May – Carlisle Folk and Blues Club (supporting Roseanna Ball), Carlisle United FC, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK, 7.30pm, 9 GBP

Sat 30 May – The Source Collective, Nelson St, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK, 9pm, 5 GBP

Wed 3 Jun – The Square Orange, 20 St Johns St, Keswick, Cumbria, UK, 8.30pm, free

Thu 11 Jun – Stratford Arts House (Beats in the Bar), 14 Rother St, Stratford-Upon-Avon, UK, 5pm, free

Sun 14 Jun – Thrive fundraiser, Trunkwell Gardens, Beech Hill, Berkshire, UK, midday, entry by donation

Wed 17 Jun – Fat Lil’s, 64 Corn St, Witney, Oxfordshire, UK, 8pm

Thu 23 Jul – Stratford Arts House (supporting Barbara Dickson), 14 Rother St, Stratford-Upon-Avon, UK, 7.30pm, from 22 GBP

Fri 24 Jul – The Vagabond, 9 Marlborough St, Whitehaven, Cumbria, UK, free

Sat 25 Jul – The Bitter End, 15 Kirkgate, Cockermouth, Cumbria, UK, free

Sun 26 Jul – The Old Fire Station (Sunday Sounds), Warwick St, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK, 4pm, 12GBP

Wed 29 Jul – MVP, 29 Upper Clanbrassil St, Dublin, Ireland

Thu 30 Jul – MVP, 29 Upper Clanbrassil St, Dublin, Ireland

Fri 30 Jul – MVP, 29 Upper Clanbrassil St, Dublin, Ireland

Wed 5 Aug – Seend Acoustic Club (supporting Dan Raza), Rusty Lane, Seend, Wiltshire, UK, 4GBP

Sun 9 Aug – Ailsa Tavern, 263 St Margarets Rd, Twickenham, London, UK

Thu 13 Aug – The Village, 31 Orford Rd, Walthamstow, London, UK

Sun 16 Aug – Spice of Life, 6 Moor St, Soho, London, UK

AUSTRALIAN SPRING TOUR 2015

Fri 4 Sep – FLOW Bar, 21 David St, Old Bar, NSW, AU, 6.30pm

Sat 5 Sep – The Aztec, 8 Little St, Forster, NSW, AU

Sun 13 Sep – Kirribilli Markets, Burton St, Milsons Pt, NSW, AU, 9am-11am

Tue 15 Sep – Acoustic Club Tuesday, The Hotel Metropolitan, 46 Grote St, Adelaide, SA, AU, 9.30pm

Fri 25 Sep – Cafe Troppo, 42 Whitmore Square, Adelaide, SA, AU, 7pm, free

Thu 1 Oct – Parramatta Square, Parramatta, NSW, 11am-2pm, free

Sun 4 Oct – Bermagui Beach Hotel, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm, free

Fri 9 Oct – Great Northern Trading Post, 3718 Great North Road, Laguna, NSW, AU, 7pm

Wed 21 Oct – Wine, Whiskey and Women at The Drunken Poet, 65 Peel St, Melbourne, VIC, AU, free     (+ Melody Moon)

Thu 22 Oct – Interpretation Australia National Conference, The Novotel, St Kilda, Melbourne, VIC, AU (keynote speech + performance)

Thu 22 Oct – Lentil as Anything, 1-3 St Heliers St, Abbotsford, VIC, AU, 6.30pm, free

Sat 7 Nov – Pizza Paradiso, 1 Clifford St, Suffolk Park, Byron Bay, NSW, AU, 6.30pm, free

Sun 15 Nov – Heritage 3059, 3059 Frankston-Flinders Rd, Balnarring, VIC, 3pm, free

Fri 20-Sun 22 Nov – Majors Creek Festival, NSW, tickets online

AUSTRALIA – SUMMER TOUR 2016

Mon 14 Dec – Corridor, 153a King Street, Newtown, NSW, AU, 7pm

Thu 17 Dec – Parramatta Square, Parramatta, NSW, AU, 11am-2pm

Thu 21 Jan – Parramatta Square, Parramatta, NSW, AU, 11am-2pm

Sun 31 Jan – Bermagui Beach Hotel, 10 Lamont St, Bermagui, NSW, AU, 4pm-7pm, free

Sun 7 Feb – George IV Inn, 180 Argyle St, Picton, NSW, AU, 2.30pm-5.30pm, free

Tue 9 Feb – Mr Falcons, 92 Glebe Pt Rd, NSW, AU, 7pm, free

Wed 17 Feb – The Drunken Poet, 65 Peel St, Melbourne, VIC, AU, free

Sat 20 Feb – Bonnie Doon Festival, 9 Wilson St, Bonnie Doon, VIC

Sat 20 Feb, Folk Uniting, 41 Lesdon Ave, Cranbourne, VIC, 7.30pm, free

Sat 27 Feb – Pizza Paradiso, 1 Clifford St, Suffolk Park, Byron Bay, NSW, AU, 6.30pm, free

Sun 28 Feb – Sphinx Rock Cafe, 3220 Kyogle Rd, Mt. Burrell, NSW, AU, 1pm, free

AUSTRALIA – AUTUMN 2016

Fri 11 Mar – FLOW Bar, 21 David St, Old Bar, NSW, AU, 6.30pm

Fri 1 April – Great Northern Trading Post, 3718 Great North Road, Laguna, NSW, 7pm

Tue 5 April – Acoustic Club Tuesday, The Hotel Metropolitan, 46 Grote St, Adelaide, SA

Thu 7 April – Adelaide UniBar, Gate 10, Level 5, Union House, Uni of Adelaide, SA, 5pm

Fri 8 April – Cafe Troppo, 42 Whitmore Square, Adelaide, SA, 7pm, free

LONDON – SPRING 2016

Thu 19 May – The Village, 31 Orford Rd, Walthamstow, London, UK, 7.30pm, free

Fri 20 May – The Chequers, 2 High St, Barkingside, London, UK, 8pm, free

Sat 21 May – Luna Lounge, 7 Church Lane, Leytonstone, London, UK (The Higham Flyers‘ single launch + Jaya + Matt Tiller)

Sun 22 May – Spice of Life, 1 Moor St, Soho, London, UK, 4GBP

AUSTRALIA – WINTER 2016

Thu 23 June – Lentil As Anything, 560 High St, Thornbury, Melbourne, VIC (+ Jose Garcia of Tidal Moon)

Sat 25 June – Winter Solstice Festival, 11 Cozens St, New Brunswick, Melbourne, VIC

Wed 29 June – Whole Lotta Love, 524 Lygon St, East Brunswick, Melbourne, VIC, 9pm, free entry

Sun 3 July – Bermagui Beach Hotel, 10 Lamont St, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm, free

Thu 7 July – Lazybones Lounge, 294 Marrickville Rd, Marrickville, Sydney, NSW, $10

Sun 17 July – Tilba Valley Wines, Lake Corunna Estate, 947 Old Highway, Narooma, NSW, 1230pm, free

UK – SUMMER 2016

Wed 3 Aug – The Square Orange, 20 St Johns St, Keswick, Cumbria, UK, 8.30pm, free

Fri 12 Aug – The Source Collective, Atlas Works, Nelson St, Carlisle, Cumbria, UK, 3 GBP

Fri 27 Aug – The Bitter End, 15 Kirkgate, Cockermouth, Cumbria, UK

Fri 2-Sun 4 Sep – Fleetwood Folk and Blues Festival, Fleetwood, UK

AUSTRALIA – SPRING 2016

Thu 15 Sep – NORTH Contemporary Art Space, 53 Ridge St, North Sydney, NSW

Fri 23 Sep – Batemans Bay International Fringe Festival, NSW

Thu 6 Oct – The Mercantile Hotel, 25 George St, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

UK – AUTUMN 2016

Wed 26 Oct – Acoustic Showcase Sessions, Bristol County Sports Club, Bristol, UK

Fri 4 Nov – Taste Eatery, 36 Kingsgate, Doncaster, UK

Wed 9 Nov – The Spice of Life, 6 Moor St, Soho, London, UK

Thu 10 Nov – The Village, 31 Orford Rd, Walthamstow, London, UK

Sat 12 Nov – The Wheatsheaf, 68 George St, Banbury, UK

Australia – SUMMER 2016

Sun 18 Dec – Kanpai Acoustic Sundays, 28-32 Bowen St, Huskisson, NSW, AU, 5:30pm

Thu 22 Dec – Parramatta Square, Parramatta, NSW, AU, 11am-2pm, free

Sun 15 Jan – Bermagui Beach Hotel, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm, free

Fri 20 Jan-Sun 29 Jan – Tamworth Country Music Festival  (Sat 21 Jan, 1:30pm at the Southgate Inn (Gold Stage) and 7pm at Under the Sails pub; Sun 22 Jan, 1:20pm at the Post Office Hotel and 7pm at The Pub; Tue 24 Jan, 3:30pm at Peel Street stage)

Tue 4 Feb – Red Dog Studio Sessions, Randwick, Sydney, NSW, entry by donation

Thu 16 Feb – Lazybones Lounge, 294 Marrickville Rd, Sydney, NSW

Fri 17 Feb – Angels Bayside, 74 Owen St, Huskisson, NSW, 5pm-8pm, free

Sat 18 Feb – Harvest Bar, 4/23 Wason St, Milton, NSW, 7:30pm-10:30pm, free

Sun 19 Feb – Bermagui Beach Hotel, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm, free

Fri 24-Sun 26 Feb – Cobargo Folk Festival, Cobargo, NSW, tickets online

Wed 15 Mar – The Drunken Poet, 65 Peel St, West Melbourne, VIC (+ Cathy Dobson), free

Thu 16 Mar – Writers’ Block, The Lomond Hotel, 223 Nicholson St, Brunswick East, VIC (+                              Greg Steps, Emma Wall, Enda Kenny, Sarah Taylor, Frank Jones)

Sat 18 Mar – Folk Uniting, 41 Lesdon Ave, Cranbourne, VI,  7.30pm

Fri 31 Mar-Sun 2 Apr – Burn By Night III Festival, The Yurtfarm, Goulburn, NSW

Thu 6 Apr – Parramatta Square, Parramatta, NSW, 11am-2pm, free
Australia – AUTUMN 2017

Sat 1 Jul – Paddington RSL, Sydney, NSW

Fri 7 Jul – Warrawee Bowling Club, Sydney, NSW

Thu 13 Jul – The Louis, Petersham, NSW

Sun 16 Jul – Bermagui Beach Hotel, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm

Thu 27 Jul – The Village, Narellan, NSW, 7pm-10pm

ASIA / UK – SUMMER 2017

Tue 8 Aug – Hanoi Social Club, Hanoi, Vietnam

Sat 12 Aug – Luna Lounge, 7 Church Lane, Leytonston, London, UK (supporting the Higham Flyers)

Sun 13 Aug – The Spice of Life, 6 Moor St, Soho, London, UK

Wed 16 Aug – The Square Orange, 20 St Johns St, Keswick, Cumbria, UK, 8.30pm

Tue 29 Aug – Cross Folk Club, The Cross Scythes, Derbyshire Lane, Sheffield, UK

Thu 31 Aug – Ye Olde John O’Gaunt, 53 Market St, Lancaster, UK

Fri 1-Sun 4 Sep – Fleetwood Folk and Blues Festival, UK

Sun 17 Sep – Brunny Folk Club, The Royal British Legion, Westborough, Wimborne, UK

Sun 24 Sep – Alleycat Bar, 4 Denmark St, West End, London, 7pm

Thu 5 Oct – Beautiful Town Music Songwriters’ Showcase, The Ballroom, Canterbury, UK

AUSTRALIA

Sat 7 Oct – Paddington RSL, Sydney, NSW, 7:30pm-10:30pm, free21

Fri 1 Dec – Harvest Bar, Milton, NSW, 7:30pm-10:30pm, free

Sun 3 Dec – Bermagui Beach Hotel, Bermagui, NSW, 4pm-7pm, free

Thu 21 Dec – Lazybones, Marrickville, Sydney, NSW, 7:30pm, free

Sun 7 Jan – Oatley Hotel Rooftop Sessions, 8 Oatley Avenue, Oatley, Sydney, NSW, 6pm, free entry (with PJ Orr and Nick Murray)

Sat 27 Jan – Tom Petty Tribute, Paddo RSL, 220-232 Oxford St, Paddington, Sydney, NSW

Thu 1 Feb – Parramatta Square, Church St, Parramatta, 11am-2pm, free

Sat 10 Feb – Paddo RSL, 220-232 Oxford St, Paddington, Sydney, NSW

Sat 17 Mar – Harvest Bar, 23 Wason St, Milton, NSW, 6:30pm, free

Sun 18 Mar – Tilba Valley Winery, 947 Old Highway, Narooma, NSW, 1pm, free

Thu 22 Mar – Staves Brewey, 4-8 Grose St, Glebe, Sydney, NSW, 7:30pm, free

Fri 23-Sun 25 Mar – Burn By Night Festival, Goulburn, NSW

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s